event burgee venue burgee

2013 Laser Radial North American

CORK

Final Results

Gold Flight

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Skipper City Prov Country Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st 184454 Erika Reineke     USA LYC 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0) 5.0 61.0 34.0
2nd 204468 Brenda Bowskill Whitby ON CAN RCYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) 14.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 35.0
3rd 186755 Elizabeth Yin     SIN SAFYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (27.0) 5.0 4.0 74.0 47.0
4th 197571 Liam Mccarthy St. Petersburg FL USA SPYC 5.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 (23.0) 9.0 91.0 68.0
5th 199796 Malcolm Lamphere Lake Forest IL USA LAKE GENEVA YAC 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 (31.0) 13.0 12.0 3.0 25.0 113.0 82.0
6th 199117 Gary Prieto Southold NY USA OLD COVE YC 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (46.0) 29.0 9.0 15.0 131.0 85.0
7th 200199 Hugh Macrae Kingston ON CAN KYC 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 38.0 (45.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 12.0 131.0 86.0
8th 195876 Jack Marshall Auburndale MA USA FAST 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 36.0 (37.0) 10.0 12.0 14.0 139.0 102.0
9th 151827 Nic Baird     USA SPYC 2.0 30.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 22.0 12.0 (33.0) 19.0 6.0 142.0 109.0
10th 199194 Claire Merry Oakville ON CAN OYS/RCYC 2.0 8.0 3.0 22.0 22.0 (38.0) 24.0 11.0 17.0 2.0 149.0 111.0
11th 199339 Ford Mccann Kemah TX USA TCYC 19.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 172.0 116.0
12th 195889 Patrick Shanahan St Petersburg FL USA SPYC/LYC 9.0 9.0 21.0 5.0 20.0 3.0 5.0 (38.0) 28.0 16.0 154.0 116.0
13th 204478 Graham Harney west vancouver BC CAN RVYC 2.0 8.0 14.0 13.0 (47.0) 17.0 6.0 17.0 15.0 36.0 175.0 128.0
14th 200561 Jeff Glosenger Pittstown NJ USA LAVALLETTE YC 4.0 23.0 13.0 19.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 20.0 (50.0) 23.0 179.0 129.0
15th 188150 James Pulsford     USA LAUDERDALE YC 19.0 (32.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 14.0 24.0 20.0 10.0 169.0 137.0
16th 179946 Henry Marshall Auburndale MA USA FAST SAILING FO 30.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 34.0 44.0 (45.0) 184.0 139.0
17th 189813 Lindsey Baab Saratoga CA USA SFYC/STFYC/PYSF 16.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 19.0 29.0 15.0 8.0 (37.0) 20.0 177.0 140.0
18th 195591 Violet Stafford Scarborough ON CAN KYC/RCYC 8.0 13.0 27.0 ARB 3.0 (52.0) 8.0 10.0 39.0 22.0 11.0 193.0 141.0
19th 199807 Graham Kilvert barrington RI USA FAST/NANTUCKET 24.0 21.0 25.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 32.0 26.0 (56.0 DSQ) 200.0 144.0
20th 199144 Haddon Hughes Houston TX USA TCYC 11.0 11.0 26.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (31.0) 30.0 13.0 17.0 177.0 146.0
21st 200615 Max Guerriero Jonesboro AR USA TCYC 18.0 1.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 42.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 (47.0) 198.0 151.0
22nd 188125 Alexander Fritz Coquitlam BC CAN RVYC 9.0 10.0 2.0 22.0 20.0 S10 26.0 23.0 (35.0) 34.0 18.0 199.0 164.0
23rd 200213 William Marshall Auburndale MA USA FAST 18.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 39.0 54.0 13.0 1.0 (56.0 RAF) 223.0 167.0
24th 187757 Drake Lyon Grosse Pointe MI USA BAYVIEW YACHT C 12.0 27.0 10.0 2.0 36.0 28.0 32.0 5.0 16.0 (42.0) 210.0 168.0
25th 192023 Ingrid Merry oakville ON CAN RCYC 17.0 6.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 (49.0) 25.0 3.0 29.0 22.0 219.0 170.0
26th 200137 Fillah Karim West Vancouver BC CAN RVYC 23.0 14.0 8.0 19.0 34.0 9.0 33.0 (41.0) 4.0 30.0 215.0 174.0
27th 185935 Cooper Weitz Marina del Rey CA USA CALIFORNIA YACH 11.0 6.0 18.0 10.0 (44.0) 23.0 41.0 14.0 7.0 44.0 218.0 174.0
28th 196836 Luke Ruitenberg Head of St Margarets NS CAN RNSYS 6.0 17.0 6.0 4.0 43.0 (52.0) 44.0 40.0 10.0 7.0 229.0 177.0
29th 196858 Simone Staff Los Angeles CA USA CYC 5.0 7.0 10.0 29.0 39.0 19.0 17.0 (46.0) 35.0 19.0 226.0 180.0
30th 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Toronto ON CAN RCYC 15.0 13.0 23.0 16.0 S10 23.0 (35.0) 18.0 28.0 24.0 21.0 216.0 181.0
31st 196278 Isaac Bussin Fort McMurray AB CAN H5 4.0 15.0 4.0 22.0 26.0 20.0 (50.0) 16.0 40.0 41.0 238.0 188.0
32nd 199157 Alexander Hanna Poquoson VA USA FBYC 9.0 12.0 2.0 (56.0 BFD) 18.0 21.0 9.0 37.0 49.0 39.0 252.0 196.0
33rd 198363 Andrew Puopolo New York NY USA MARSH CREEK SAI 7.0 12.0 17.0 6.0 48.0 (50.0) 47.0 9.0 11.0 40.0 247.0 197.0
34th 199204 Scott Rasmussen cape coral FL USA EDISON SAILING 14.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (50.0) 48.0 38.0 21.0 32.0 35.0 255.0 205.0
35th 199944 Andy Widmeier Piipersville PA USA BBYC 14.0 23.0 9.0 27.0 42.0 27.0 (43.0) 25.0 25.0 13.0 248.0 205.0
36th 201274 Greiner Hobbs Tampa FL USA DIYC 4.0 36.0 24.0 8.0 32.0 15.0 19.0 22.0 (47.0) 46.0 253.0 206.0
37th 197101 Molly Mckinney     USA   35.0 18.0 11.0 16.0 (45.0) 12.0 27.0 19.0 42.0 26.0 251.0 206.0
38th 199951 Lola Bushnell San Francisco CA USA SFYC, STFYC 10.0 15.0 22.0 8.0 31.0 (51.0) 39.0 31.0 21.0 33.0 261.0 210.0
39th 201291 Philppe Pasquin montreal QC CAN RSTLYC 18.0 10.0 25.0 15.0 28.0 25.0 26.0 15.0 48.0 (50.0) 260.0 210.0
40th 199123 Colin Brego St John VI ISV STYC 7.0 13.0 23.0 4.0 35.0 43.0 (52.0) 26.0 33.0 30.0 S10 266.0 214.0
41st 192033 Mott Blair V Wallace NC USA CYC-NC 3.0 5.0 23.0 25.0 (56.0 BFD) 30.0 29.0 49.0 46.0 8.0 274.0 218.0
42nd 194042 Hanne Weaver Gig Harbor WA USA RVYC, CYC, SYC 13.0 11.0 6.0 32.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 36.0 44.0 36.0 34.0 276.0 220.0
43rd 193295 Matti Muru toronto ON CAN OST 13.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 (56.0 BFD) 32.0 42.0 42.0 31.0 37.0 277.0 221.0
44th 201217 Gray Kiger Iii Norfolk VA USA BIG BLUE SAILIN 12.0 9.0 22.0 18.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 (45.0) 43.0 38.0 266.0 221.0
45th 204438 Rebecca Abelson Montreal QC CAN R.STLYC 7.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 (40.0) 34.0 34.0 36.0 30.0 29.0 262.0 222.0
46th 182757 Giovanni Ronco New York NY USA AYC 22.0 24.0 8.0 26.0 16.0 16.0 35.0 (52.0) 52.0 27.0 278.0 226.0
47th 192029 Will Jones Jerseyville ON CAN RNSYS 12.0 23.0 19.0 8.0 46.0 44.0 (51.0) 47.0 38.0 3.0 291.0 240.0
48th 194504 Alec Chicoine Westerville OH USA RNSYS 20.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 41.0 (47.0) 45.0 23.0 41.0 28.0 287.0 240.0
49th 196168 Aaron Helmly Oxford MD USA TAYC 10.0 21.0 34.0 7.0 12.0 37.0 30.0 (53.0) 51.0 51.0 306.0 253.0
50th 197122 Andy Burns Tampa FL USA DIYC 6.0 19.0 13.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 20.0 (54.0) 54.0 48.0 313.0 259.0
51st 187697 Lenox Butcher Houston TX USA TEXAS CORINTHIA 19.0 25.0 19.0 9.0 37.0 40.0 40.0 (43.0) 39.0 32.0 303.0 260.0
52nd 199544 Paul Didham San Diego CA USA SDYC 8.0 39.0 10.0 5.0 49.0 6.0 49.0 48.0 (53.0) 49.0 316.0 263.0
53rd 191912 Rae-Anne Norwood Gatineau QC CAN GRYC/NSC 6.0 16.0 19.0 32.0 51.0 46.0 (53.0) 50.0 14.0 31.0 318.0 265.0
54th 197618 India Johnstone manteo NC USA CONANICUT YC/FA 17.0 18.0 16.0 27.0 29.0 41.0 48.0 51.0 45.0 (56.0 DNC) 348.0 292.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Skipper City Prov Country Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st 201322 Dana Rohde Richmond Hill GA USA LYC, BYSC 10.0 20.0 (30.0) 30.0 11.0 1.0 8.0 25.0 8.0 2.0 145.0 115.0
2nd 195637 Kyle Larsen Woodside CA USA SAN FRANCISCO Y (29.0) 12.0 18.0 28.0 8.0 4.0 24.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 144.0 115.0
3rd 190435 Richie Gordon Ridgefield CT USA CEDAR POINT YAC 29.0 19.0 26.0 23.0 (36.0) 8.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 1.0 169.0 133.0
4th 191487 Vincent Martineau-Cammalleri Pointe-Claire QC CAN RSTYC 21.0 9.0 20.0 (36.0) 29.0 29.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 9.0 171.0 135.0
5th 198678 Corinne Peters Bedford NS CAN RNSYS 30.0 22.0 7.0 35.0 1.0 (44.0) 7.0 10.0 2.0 24.0 182.0 138.0
6th 203961 William Dana San Francisco CA USA SFYC, STFYC 27.0 26.0 (38.0) 18.0 22.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 29.0 185.0 147.0
7th 204389 Cole Baker San Diego CA USA MBYC 25.0 21.0 28.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 11.0 (41.0) 188.0 147.0
8th 200393 Roger Dorr Sands Point NY USA PWYC 13.0 5.0 27.0 42.0 S10 21.0 3.0 30.0 (56.0 OCS) 13.0 5.0 215.0 159.0
9th 199338 Marshall Mccann Kemah TX USA TCYC 22.0 4.0 26.0 (56.0 BFD) 19.0 35.0 49.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 221.0 165.0
10th 177006 Maddie Widmeier     USA BBYC 23.0 (33.0) 20.0 26.0 13.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 28.0 21.0 204.0 171.0
11th 203630 Sophia Sole Houston TX USA TCYC 11.0 15.0 35.0 23.0 14.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 (38.0) 16.0 209.0 171.0
12th 165966 David Griswold Muskegon MI USA LYC/MYC 26.0 22.0 (45.0) 17.0 6.0 36.0 12.0 6.0 31.0 20.0 221.0 176.0
13th 164312 Bryce Andreasen Marblehead MA USA PYC/EYC 38.0 3.0 21.0 25.0 (43.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 56.0 DNE 19.0 225.0 182.0
14th 190468 Lawson Willard San Francisco CA USA STFYC / SFYC 40.0 10.0 24.0 21.0 10.0 21.0 41.0 9.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 241.0 185.0
15th 200532 Dante Rienzi Newtown PA USA BBYC 21.0 26.0 15.0 39.0 7.0 15.0 29.0 26.0 (56.0 BFD) 11.0 245.0 189.0
16th 197622 James Harvey Darien CT CAN   21.0 17.0 30.0 16.0 (56.0 BFD) 26.0 42.0 12.0 18.0 7.0 245.0 189.0
17th 185511 Sophie Naughton Marblehead MA USA EYC 30.0 8.0 34.0 10.0 4.0 31.0 16.0 34.0 (40.0) 25.0 232.0 192.0
18th 201311 Reese Guerriero Jonesboro AR USA TCYC 20.0 33.0 (49.0) 29.0 3.0 20.0 2.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 242.0 193.0
19th 192015 Ty Baird   FL USA SPYC 25.0 33.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 25.0 28.0 (35.0) 35.0 3.0 229.0 194.0
20th 199159 Graeme Alderman Beaverdam VA USA FBYC 26.0 25.0 29.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 (53.0) 42.0 22.0 10.0 248.0 195.0
21st 200396 Robbie Nicholls     USA LYC 16.0 17.0 27.0 21.0 (33.0) 32.0 1.0 32.0 23.0 32.0 234.0 201.0
22nd 189817 Brooke Lyon Grosse Pointe MI USA BAYVIEW YC 15.0 20.0 44.0 14.0 20.0 37.0 18.0 7.0 (47.0) 27.0 S10 249.0 202.0
23rd 193995 Nathan Dunn Bedford NS CAN RNSYS 33.0 26.0 12.0 38.0 12.0 (56.0 BFD) 39.0 5.0 33.0 6.0 260.0 204.0
24th 201223 Miranda Macgillivray Port Moody BC CAN RVANYC (45.0) 38.0 24.0 20.0 31.0 34.0 9.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 250.0 205.0
25th 167447 Isaac Kremers Ada MI USA GRYC 17.0 24.0 38.0 27.0 (46.0) 43.0 10.0 31.0 14.0 8.0 258.0 212.0
26th 197579 Brandon Kirby Palm Beach Shores FL USA LAUDERDALE YC 27.0 22.0 9.0 38.0 35.0 18.0 46.0 4.0 (49.0) 14.0 262.0 213.0
27th 192893 Dirk Phelps Traverse City MI USA GTYC 29.0 29.0 20.0 33.0 (37.0) 16.0 17.0 24.0 12.0 34.0 251.0 214.0
28th 204235 Boyd Borjiet West Vancouver BC CAN RVYC 20.0 30.0 37.0 34.0 25.0 14.0 27.0 (43.0) 5.0 23.0 258.0 215.0
29th 203918 Forrest Wachholz barrie ON CAN BYC 40.0 11.0 39.0 30.0 (41.0) 22.0 13.0 37.0 10.0 13.0 256.0 215.0
30th 196099 Tyler Fleig Portsmouth RI USA SAIL NEWPORT 36.0 19.0 (42.0) 30.0 27.0 27.0 14.0 20.0 6.0 37.0 258.0 216.0
31st 166900 Noah Collinson Toronto ON CAN RCYC 25.0 27.0 28.0 7.0 17.0 41.0 (44.0) 28.0 27.0 31.0 275.0 231.0
32nd 200160 Robert Lalonde Pickering ON CAN FBYC/OST 28.0 28.0 (56.0 OCS) 19.0 S10 26.0 9.0 25.0 16.0 34.0 56.0 DNC 297.0 241.0
33rd 75070 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Port Of Spian   TRI TTSA 14.0 40.0 31.0 29.0 (56.0 BFD) 10.0 20.0 47.0 17.0 33.0 297.0 241.0
34th 194233 Michael Jenkins Ottawa ON CAN KYC 31.0 31.0 18.0 39.0 (48.0) 40.0 11.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 291.0 243.0
35th 194166 Gerard Eastman Locust Valley NY USA SCYC 27.0 16.0 11.0 28.0 44.0 (48.0) 40.0 22.0 30.0 28.0 294.0 246.0
36th 204231 Steven Leuck San Diego CA USA MBYC 36.0 34.0 (47.0) 19.0 9.0 47.0 26.0 15.0 26.0 36.0 295.0 248.0
37th 204070 Chad Coberly East Grand Rapids MI USA GRYC 33.0 32.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 30.0 37.0 33.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 DNC 310.0 254.0
38th 116764 Jed Londrey Richmond VA USA FBYC 22.0 24.0 44.0 11.0 42.0 42.0 35.0 (48.0) 32.0 17.0 317.0 269.0
39th 191513 Read Beigel Severna Park MD USA ANNAPOLIS YC 34.0 28.0 28.0 37.0 (45.0) 33.0 22.0 29.0 20.0 40.0 316.0 271.0
40th 203611 Olivia Gugliemini Manahawkin NJ USA BBYC 24.0 41.0 17.0 36.0 (56.0 BFD) 13.0 48.0 41.0 37.0 18.0 331.0 275.0
41st 196087 Ross Murdoch Kingston ON CAN KYC 24.0 28.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 50.0 (51.0) 11.0 44.0 27.0 328.0 277.0
42nd 199587 Gabrielle Rizika Brookline MA USA   39.0 16.0 (48.0) 15.0 34.0 28.0 36.0 30.0 41.0 38.0 325.0 277.0
43rd 46040 Mark Mcgugan Dunrobin ON CAN NSC 16.0 30.0 29.0 33.0 38.0 39.0 32.0 44.0 21.0 (45.0) 327.0 282.0
44th 193356 Joshua Leclue     USA SYC 31.0 36.0 25.0 33.0 S10 (56.0 BFD) 17.0 47.0 39.0 16.0 39.0 339.0 283.0
45th 105916 Hannah Steadman Palmyra VA USA FBYC 32.0 29.0 22.0 23.0 S10 28.0 24.0 33.0 (51.0) 43.0 49.0 334.0 283.0
46th 196100 Anton Tsyhanok Toronto ON CAN EYC 39.0 20.0 33.0 24.0 32.0 38.0 34.0 36.0 (45.0) 35.0 336.0 291.0
47th 197044 Carly Broussard Houston TX USA LYC 23.0 37.0 29.0 41.0 23.0 5.0 45.0 38.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 353.0 297.0
48th 196035 Duncan Cameron-Steinke Toronto ON CAN EYC 42.0 25.0 13.0 17.0 39.0 (49.0) 31.0 46.0 48.0 43.0 353.0 304.0
49th 199716 Jake Cullen Vancouver BC CAN RVANYC 31.0 46.0 30.0 31.0 (56.0 BFD) 23.0 23.0 45.0 46.0 44.0 375.0 319.0
50th 201216 Jessica Williams Norfolk VA USA BIG BLUE SAILIN 38.0 38.0 36.0 20.0 24.0 (52.0) 38.0 52.0 36.0 46.0 380.0 328.0
51st 184425 Ariana Kwoh   PA USA   28.0 27.0 16.0 34.0 47.0 (51.0) 43.0 50.0 42.0 42.0 380.0 329.0
52nd 193288 Claire Sears Quispamsis NB CAN ROYAL NOVA SCOT 26.0 38.0 32.0 35.0 40.0 46.0 (50.0) 40.0 39.0 47.0 393.0 343.0
53rd 201240 Denys Deschambeault Trois-Rivieres QC CAN MULTIVOILES 4 S 37.0 32.0 14.0 47.0 49.0 45.0 (54.0) 49.0 25.0 48.0 400.0 346.0
54th 134163 Shawn Gershman Richmond Hill ON CAN ABYC 36.0 49.0 37.0 13.0 18.0 53.0 52.0 53.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 423.0 367.0

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Skipper City Prov Country Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 175580 Paul Streater Flagler Beach FL USA LAUDERDALE YC 44.0 31.0 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 15.0 1.0 21.0 189.0 133.0
2nd 200128 Nick Orsoni-Wiemer Beaconsfield QC CAN RSTLY 37.0 (41.0) 33.0 41.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 18.0 2.0 193.0 152.0
3rd 183909 Drummond Koppernaes Beaufort SC USA BYSC 51.0 42.0 11.0 37.0 (56.0 BFD) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 212.0 156.0
4th 204405 Michael Tan Menlo Park CA USA SFYC/STFYC 43.0 (44.0) 32.0 24.0 1.0 3.0 35.0 6.0 19.0 207.0 163.0
5th 195919 Eric Roos Mechanicsville VA USA FBYC 34.0 (39.0) 37.0 38.0 10.0 5.0 20.0 9.0 11.0 203.0 164.0
6th 175591 Francois Poirier     CAN CNBB 37.0 31.0 41.0 (56.0 BFD) 15.0 12.0 1.0 33.0 3.0 229.0 173.0
7th 153329 Christian Heim Toronto ON CAN EYC (41.0) 35.0 38.0 40.0 4.0 21.0 6.0 12.0 26.0 223.0 182.0
8th 203638 Samantha Foulston     USA CYC 38.0 47.0 43.0 28.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (56.0 BFD) 241.0 185.0
9th 195900 Antoine St-Hilaire St.Romuald QC CAN CNBB (47.0) 46.0 32.0 34.0 18.0 25.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 236.0 189.0
10th 192949 Francesca Dana San Francisco CA USA STFYC, SFYC 15.0 36.0 (56.0 OCS) 56.0 BFD 6.0 13.0 5.0 56.0 RAF 5.0 248.0 192.0
11th 200123 Kelly Cole Oklahoma City OK USA OCBC 28.0 41.0 46.0 31.0 24.0 8.0 (56.0 BFD) 8.0 6.0 248.0 192.0
12th 181264 Alexander Singh Virginia Beach VA USA BIG BLUE SAILIN (46.0) 42.0 46.0 18.0 12.0 39.0 9.0 28.0 10.0 250.0 204.0
13th 204417 Jack Gower North Fort Myers FL USA ECS 43.0 35.0 34.0 (49.0) 28.0 29.0 16.0 19.0 1.0 254.0 205.0
14th 203930 Meghan Henneberry Bedford NS CAN   32.0 37.0 41.0 44.0 7.0 30.0 (56.0 BFD) 2.0 16.0 265.0 209.0
15th 188987 Elizabeth Foulston Hinsdale IL USA CYC 35.0 35.0 48.0 36.0 (56.0 BFD) 32.0 2.0 13.0 15.0 272.0 216.0
16th 170555 Maria Perez Vazquez Aldana GUADALAJARA   MEX CVET 41.0 (43.0) 42.0 39.0 21.0 7.0 26.0 10.0 31.0 260.0 217.0
17th 200381 Steven Honig     USA OCYC 42.0 (53.0) 45.0 38.0 S10 9.0 18.0 13.0 26.0 27.0 271.0 218.0
18th 162032 Emma Drejes Felton   USA SCYC, RYC, SFYC 44.0 29.0 31.0 40.0 (56.0 BFD) 9.0 14.0 3.0 56.0 DNC 282.0 226.0
19th 200358 Grant Allgood Del Mar CA USA SDYC 42.0 47.0 27.0 42.0 16.0 17.0 (56.0 BFD) 30.0 8.0 285.0 229.0
20th 161036 David Dyer Pickering ON CAN RCYC (46.0) 34.0 40.0 42.0 23.0 19.0 30.0 S10 29.0 S10 18.0 281.0 235.0
21st 189194 James Juhasz OaKVILLE OH CAN BHYC 34.0 40.0 33.0 43.0 19.0 27.0 11.0 (56.0 DSQ) 30.0 293.0 237.0
22nd 170400 Maryn Cannon pittsford NY USA   40.0 40.0 36.0 (45.0) 8.0 2.0 39.0 40.0 36.0 286.0 241.0
23rd 181175 Elizabeth Vasilkovs Ajax ON CAN KYC 43.0 34.0 39.0 (49.0 S10) 31.0 36.0 22.0 38.0 S10 7.0 299.0 250.0
24th 200169 Scott Meggitt Surf City NJ USA SURF CITY YC 33.0 44.0 56.0 DNE 21.0 (56.0 BFD) 26.0 12.0 21.0 38.0 307.0 251.0
25th 192889 Truman Thompson Toronto ON CAN RCYC 45.0 43.0 35.0 41.0 19.0 S10 24.0 25.0 S10 (50.0 S10) 19.0 S10 301.0 251.0
26th 200033 Antonia Lewin-Lafrance Chester NS CAN RNSYS 32.0 37.0 (56.0 OCS) 24.0 56.0 BFD 16.0 56.0 BFD 5.0 29.0 S10 311.0 255.0
27th 174405 Cole Robertson Waterloo ON CAN KYC 45.0 47.0 51.0 (52.0) 27.0 10.0 30.0 27.0 22.0 311.0 259.0
28th 194587 Nathaniel Llewellyn henrico VA USA   (53.0) 52.0 53.0 44.0 17.0 11.0 28.0 24.0 32.0 314.0 261.0
29th 200236 Ben Rizika brookline MA USA WIANNO 47.0 44.0 42.0 (50.0) 41.0 28.0 40.0 15.0 9.0 316.0 266.0
30th 179185 Paul Muldoon Toronto ON CAN WRSC 48.0 39.0 43.0 48.0 (56.0 BFD) 22.0 17.0 16.0 33.0 322.0 266.0
31st 189754 Victor Daignault St Augustin de Desma QC CAN CNBB 35.0 48.0 49.0 51.0 (56.0 BFD) 23.0 27.0 17.0 17.0 323.0 267.0
32nd 171612 Wesley Britton Webster NY USA RYC 46.0 45.0 50.0 47.0 25.0 15.0 (56.0 BFD) 7.0 35.0 326.0 270.0
33rd 203640 Claire Lennarz Williamsburg VA USA FBYC 44.0 (50.0) 44.0 44.0 20.0 35.0 7.0 43.0 40.0 327.0 277.0
34th 191942 Pierluc St-Hilaire St-Romuald QC CAN CNBB (49.0) 49.0 46.0 49.0 30.0 33.0 23.0 23.0 39.0 341.0 292.0
35th 183917 Noah Han Chesterfield VA USA FBYC (49.0) 42.0 47.0 42.0 34.0 41.0 25.0 36.0 29.0 345.0 296.0
36th 199803 Patricia Maden Québec QC CAN CNBB 47.0 45.0 39.0 37.0 (56.0 BFD) 34.0 56.0 BFD 25.0 14.0 353.0 297.0
37th 195596 Alexa Antoniazzi     CAN RSTLYC 52.0 (53.0) 50.0 45.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 39.0 24.0 355.0 302.0
38th 199382 Kytin Kwan Ajax ON CAN WYC (52.0) 50.0 47.0 46.0 36.0 42.0 24.0 34.0 28.0 359.0 307.0
39th 166873 Marko Gombac Toronto ON CAN RCYC 51.0 54.0 41.0 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 38.0 41.0 S10 43.0 S10 26.0 S10 364.0 308.0
40th 179190 Thomas Chandler     CAN WYC 50.0 (51.0) 36.0 48.0 33.0 40.0 33.0 32.0 41.0 364.0 313.0
41st 200622 Luke Hayes Greensboro NC USA   48.0 45.0 49.0 46.0 29.0 (50.0) 19.0 37.0 42.0 365.0 315.0
42nd 187397 Will Paulsen San Francisco CA USA SAN FRANCISCO Y 48.0 43.0 35.0 51.0 (56.0 BFD) 46.0 41.0 20.0 43.0 383.0 327.0
43rd 192886 Nicholas Fortier Toronto   CAN RCYC (53.0) 52.0 48.0 49.0 39.0 45.0 32.0 41.0 25.0 384.0 331.0
44th 196152 Aden Razzouki Toronto ON CAN RCYC 50.0 48.0 43.0 40.0 22.0 37.0 (56.0 BFD) 38.0 56.0 BFD 390.0 334.0
45th 162011 Declan Lynch new suffolk NY USA OCYC 39.0 46.0 45.0 45.0 (56.0 BFD) 52.0 42.0 29.0 37.0 391.0 335.0
46th 187792 Rowan Wadsley Vancouver BC CAN RVYC 49.0 51.0 40.0 55.0 S10 13.0 20.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 396.0 340.0
47th 201205 Ainsley Doell Toronto   CAN   50.0 51.0 50.0 48.0 37.0 43.0 44.0 S10 (56.0 RAF) 34.0 413.0 357.0
48th 181207 Heidi Timmons Baie d'Urfe QC CAN RSTLYC 41.0 48.0 40.0 50.0 (56.0 BFD) 47.0 56.0 BFD 44.0 44.0 426.0 370.0
49th 125275 Conner Shumway Rochester NY USA RYC 54.0 (55.0) 54.0 53.0 38.0 48.0 36.0 45.0 45.0 428.0 373.0
50th 193297 James Belfrage Toronto ON CAN WRSC 55.0 49.0 52.0 43.0 35.0 49.0 37.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 432.0 376.0
51st 193947 Rory Doyle Toronto ON CAN RCYC 53.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 46.0 26.0 44.0 43.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 436.0 380.0
52nd 40295 Marina Mira whitby ON CAN WYC 52.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 40.0 51.0 48.0 S10 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 457.0 401.0
53rd 19202 Luke Jones Toronto ON CAN RCYC 51.0 50.0 51.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 488.0 432.0
54th 176009 Arielle Lynch Ajax ON CAN WYC (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 53.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 501.0 445.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBScoring penalty due to arbitration 27
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 56
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 56
DSQDisqualification 56
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 56
RAFRetired after finishing 56
S10Check in / check out penalty 1st time Varies

http://www.cork.org/

http://2013laserna.cork.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com